2018-2019 Calendar of Events

2018-2019 Calendar of Events

October - November

  • Parent Informational Meeting, Thursday, October 25th, 2018, 6:00pm at Franklin Middle School, Yakima in the commons.
  • U12 Girls, U14 Girls and U14 Boys Tryouts, November 3rd & 4th, 2018, at Franklin.(Players should attend both days.)
  • U16, U17 Tryouts, November 11th, 2018, at Franklin.
  • First Practice November 26th, 2018

December

  • Parents meeting, uniform try on, yearbook info, payment night, December 4th & 5th, 2018 at Franklin Middle School from 6:30pm-8:30pm
  • U12, U14 & U16-U18 Friendship Tournament, December 12th & 13th, 2018
  • Scoring & Referee Clinics, December 12th and 13th, 2018 at Cottonwood Elementary from 6:30pm-8:30pm

January

  • U12 Block & Awe Tournament, January 6th, 2018
  • Picture Night, January 9th, 2018 at Franklin Middle School 6:30pm
  • Turn in Fundraiser Packet, Week of January 15th practice
  • U14 Midwinter Classic Tournament, January 27th, 2018

March

  • U12, U14, U16 & U18 NW Jamboree, March 9th & 10th, 2018

Tournaments

DatesTournament NameTeams GoingLocation
12/10/17Team Yakima TourneyU17 GOLDYakima
1/16/18PSR Power Lg Seeding TrnyU17 GOLDSeattle
1/7/18Block & AweU12 GOLD, U12 BLACKYakima
1/7/18SnowballU16 GOLDSelah
1/13/18NCW Lights OutU14 GOLD, U14 BLACK, U12 BLACKWenatchee
1/14/18NCW Lights OutU17 GOLD, U16 GOLD, U16 BLACKWenatchee
1/21/18Sweet SpikeU14 RED, U14 BLUEWalla Walla
1/21/18Winter Warm UpU14 GOLDSpokane
1/28/18ApplebowlU12 GOLD, U12 BLACKSelah
1/28/18Yakima MidwinterU14 GOLD, U14 BLACK, U14 RED, U13 BLACKYakima
1/28/18Pwr Lg 1U17 GOLDSeattle area
1/28/18SpikefestU16 BLACKLeavenworth
1/29/18Mid WinterU14 BLUEYakima
2/4/18Leavenworth SpikefestU12 GOLD
2/4/18ZoopaloozaU16 GOLDSpokane
2/4/18Selah DigfestU14 BLACK, U14 RED, U14 BLUE, U13 BLACKSelah
2/10/18Fire & RainU12 GOLD, U12 BLACKWenatchee
2/11/18Sideout ClassicU14 GOLD, U14 BLACK, U14 BLUESpokane
2/11/18Pwr Lg 2U17 GOLDSeattle area
2/17/2018-2/19/18NWJRS Presidents DayU16 GOLD, U14 GOLDSeattle
2/18/18HermistonU14 GOLD, U14 BLACK, U14 RED, U14 BLUE, U13 BLACKHermiston
2/18/18Battle of the EliteU17 GOLDMoses Lake
2/24/18OJVAU16 GOLDBeaverton, Oregon
2/25/18O-TownU16 BLACKOthello
2/25/18CowlitzU16 GOLDKelso
3/3/18Pwr Lg 3U17 GOLDSeattle area
3/4/18Sweet OnionU16 BLACKWalla Walla
3/10/2018-3/11/2018JamboreeU17 GOLD, U16 GOLD, U16 BLACK, U14 BLACK, U14 RED, U14 BLUE, U13 BLACK, U12 GOLD, U12 BLACKYakima
3/17/18Wenatchee Fire & RainU13 BLACKWenatchee
3/17/18O-TownU14 BLACKOthello
3/18/18SelahU17 GOLDSelah
3/23/18PNQ (3d)U17 GOLDSpokane
3/25/18Ralley in the ValleyU14 REDSpokane
3/30/2018-4/1/2018PNQU16 GOLD, U14 GOLDSpokane
4/7/18INKU14 GOLD, U14 BLACK, U12 GOLDSpokane
4/8/18INKU16 GOLD, U16 BLACKSpokane
4/15/18Pwr Lg 4U17 GOLDSeattle area
4/20/18EVR Bid 17sU17 GOLDSpokane area
4/21/18REGIONALSU16 GOLD, U16 BLACK, U14 GOLD, U14 BLACK, U14 REDSpokane
4/22/18REGIONALSU12 GOLDSpokane
4/27/18Reno (3d)U17 GOLDReno
5/4-5/5/2018Idaho ClassicU16 GOLDBoise, Idaho
5/20/18HUB InvitationalU16 BLACKSpokane
5/20/18TBD... 1 day tourney to tune-up for ECCU17 GOLD
5/26/18Emerald CityU16 GOLD, U14 GOLDSeattle
5/26/18Emerald City (3d)U17 GOLDSeattle
6/28/18Anehiem SorieeU14 GOLDAnehiem
6/24-6/28/2018AAU NationalsU16 GOLDOrlando, Florida
6/30/18USAV Nationals-Michigan (4d)U17 GOLDMichigan